红星大奖 Star Awards 2009 Results

27 04 2009

红星大奖 Star Awards 2009 Results

It is still Little Nonya ‘s world for this year’s Star Awards .. though not as big as they wanted.. Nope they didn’t win all 16 nominations..

My choices   for this year Star Awards are what I predicted or wish they win…Surprisingly some unexpected results.. esp on the  Best Female Actress .. Not Jeanette Aw, but Joanne Peh. Since both are good, I will suggest that the organizer gave 2 awards also.. like the Best Supporting Female Actresses – Xiang Yun and Ng Hui!! Coz both Jeanette and Joanne rock!! =)

Congrats to Huang BiRen for being awarded the "All Time Favourite Artiste 超级红星大奖" . I really found her coolz, got style and can act!!

Congrats to Guo Liang for winning the Best Variety Show Host! Finally!! And also congrats to Belinda Lee for winning the Best Info-Ed Programme Host. I heart "Come Dance with Me " and I can see your sincere and effort towards the learning of the dance.. Well done! I also like Lin Pei Fen and her show "So Simple 简单就是美"  Hope she remains sweet, kawaii, simple and nice =)

Congratulation to all winners. And for those who didn’t win, it is not that you are not good. It is just others are slightly better and luckier than you.. Jia you again for next year! =D

Sad that Kym didn’t emerge Top 10!! Jia you Zhong Qin! =)

The Final Results:

Those in black are my choices/guesses. If being strike off, means that my guess was wrong and the correct winner is in the blue colour.

小娘惹 The Little Nyonya

陈汉玮/不凡的爱 Chen Han Wei (By My Side)

欧萱/小娘惹 Jeanette Aw (The Little Nyonya)

白薇秀/小娘惹 Joanne Peh (The Little Nyonya)

姚玟隆/小娘惹 Yao Wen Long (The Little Nyonya)

周初明/黄金路 Chew Chor Meng (The Golden Path)

黄慧/小娘惹 Ng Hui (The Little Nyonya)

and 向云/小娘惹 Xiang Yun (The Little Nyonya)

for Best Supporting Female Actress

戴阳天 Dai Yang Tian

董素华 Dong Shu Hua

郭亮/艺点心思 Guo Liang (CelebriTea Break)

李心钰/与心共舞 Belinda Lee (Come Dance With Me)

心晴大动员 Life Transformers

与心共舞 Come Dance With Me

星期二特写: 生死一线 TR- 5 Years of SARS-free

才华横溢出新秀2007总决赛 Star Search 2007 (Finals)

45载光芒8方贺台庆 The Anniversary Gala 2008

我知道我变漂亮了/一切完美/石欣卉

如燕 /小娘惹 /Olivia Ong

林咏谊/一切完美 Regene Lim Perfect Cut





Most Popular Female Artistes

26 04 2009

The Top 10 Female Nominees for Star Awards 2009

My guess for TOP 10, 9 matches!! Congratulation all!! =)

  • Felicia Chin
  • Yvonne Lim
  • Jeanette Aw
  • Kym Ng
  • Quan Yi Fong
  • Joanne Peh
  • Vivian Lai
  • Ivy Lee
  • Xiang Yun
  • Rui En
  • Jesseca Liu




Most Popular Male Artistes

26 04 2009

The Top 10 Male Nominees for Star Awards 2009

My guess for TOP 10, 7 matches..  Congratulation all!

  • Bryan Wong
  • Zheng Ge Ping
  • Mark Lee
  • Christopher Lee
  • Pornsak
  • Guo Liang
  • Tay Ping Hui
  • Adrian Pang
  • Gurmit Singh
  • Chen Han Wei
  • Qi Yi Wu
  • Huang Jun Xiong
  • Henry Thia (Hui Ge)




Star Awards 2009

25 04 2009

Will you be watching Star Awards 2009 tomorrow 7pm, Channel 8?

juskawaime will definitely be! *WOoohhOOOo*

Other than catching who are the Star Awards’ winners, i will be looking forward to see all the Star Awards’ presenters and special guests’ appearances like those TVB & Taiwan Pop Stars =)

Star Awards 2009 Poster

Star Awards 2009

Star Awards 2009

Hong Kong TVB’s 蔡少芬 Ada Choi, 胡杏儿 Myolie Wu, 夏雨  Har Yu  and 姜大卫  David Chiang. From Taiwan, we have the current most popular idol drama fellow 阮经天 Ethan Ruan (扬丞琳 Rainie Yang just pulled out). Plus, your dad and mum’s favorite 王识贤 Wang Shih Hsien,  陈美凤 Chen Mei-Feng and 曾国城  Sam Tseng. They will present and read out the winners’ names in many ‘surprising’ acts…

Source: BaGuaTV_PaulChan





Professional Categories of Star Awards09

25 04 2009

16 April 2009 – ‘The Little Nyonya’ sweeps a total of 24 nominations in this year’s Star Awards! Nominations include Best Director, Best Screenplay, Best Production Design and Best Editing in the Professional categories, making this an additional 8 nominations to its current 16 nominations announced earlier in the Programme and Performance Categories.

 

The results of the Professional Categories were announced at the Star Awards Gala Dinner & Award Presentation next Tuesday, 21 April at Mandarin Oriental Hotel at 7pm.

 

 

最佳导演 Best Director:

谢敏洋小娘惹 The Little Nyonya

张龙敏小娘惹 The Little Nyonya

最佳剧本 Best Script:

洪荣狄 小娘惹 The Little Nyonya

最佳美术设计 Best Art Direction:

何福春 小娘惹 The Little Nyonya

最佳剪辑 Best Editing:

张必芳小娘惹 The Little Nyonya

Best Drama Theme Song  最佳电视主题曲

《小娘惹 The Little Nyonya》‘如燕’

  

 

最佳音效设计 Best Sound Design:

黄丽清变奏曲 Rhythm of Life

 

 

Young Talent Award 青苹果奖

《一切完美 Perfect Cut》林可可

 

 

最佳宣传短片 Best Promo Trailer:

 

Danny Loh – Super Mummy 全能俏妈妈 Recruitment

 

Best Infotainment:

 

Tuesday Report: 生死一线

 

 

最佳综艺编导:

 

施忆玲 – 45载光芒8方贺台庆 The 45th Anniversary Gala

 

 

最佳综艺资料撰稿:

 

林嘉仪 – 心晴大动员 Life Transformer

 

 

最佳新闻报道:

 

程照杰 – 观景轮发生故障 Singapore Flyer Stoppage Causes Mid-Air Drama

 

 

最佳时事报道:

 

杨晓红, 洪丽娇 – 马英九当选台湾新总统 Taiwan New President Ma Ying Jeou

 

Read the rest of this entry »





Most Popular Male Artistes

24 04 2009

Have you voted for the Top 10 Male Nominees for Star Awards 2009?

My guess for TOP 10:

  • Bryan Wong
  • Zheng Ge Ping
  • Mark Lee
  • Christopher Lee
  • Pornsak
  • Guo Liang
  • Tay Ping Hui
  • Adrian Pang
  • Gurmit Singh
  • Chen Han Wei
Star Awards 2009 - Most Popular Male Artistes

Star Awards 2009 - Most Popular Male Artistes





Most Popular Female Artistes

23 04 2009

Have you voted for the Top 10 Female Nominees for Star Awards 2009?

My guess for TOP 10:

  • Felicia Chin
  • Yvonne Lim
  • Jeanette Aw
  • Kym Ng
  • Quan Yi Fong
  • Joanne Peh
  • Vivian Lai
  • Ivy Lee
  • Xiang Yun
  • Rui En
Star Awards 2009 - Most Popular Female Artistes

Star Awards 2009 - Most Popular Female Artistes





Top 20 in Star Awards 2009!

14 04 2009

Call and vote now!

Adrian Pang 彭耀顺 1900-112-2012
Bryan Wong 王禄江 1900-112-2018
Chen Han Wei 陈汉玮 1900-112-2014
Chen Shu Cheng 陈澍城 1900-112-2001
Christopher Lee 李铭顺 1900-112-2017
Elvin Ng 黄俊雄 1900-112-2015
Guo Liang 郭亮 1900-112-2016
Gurmit Singh 葛米星 1900-112-2013
Henry Thia 程旭辉 1900-112-2010
Huang Wen Yong 黄文永 1900-112-2020
Marcus Chin 陈建彬 1900-112-2007
Mark Lee 李国煌 1900-112-2011
Pierre Png 方展发 1900-112-2008
Pornsak 1900-112-2009
Qi Yuwu 戚玉武 1900-112-2006
Richard Low 刘谦益 1900-112-2019
Tay Ping Hui 郑斌辉 1900-112-2003
Zhang Yao Dong 张耀栋 1900-112-2002
Zheng Ge Ping 郑各评 1900-112-2005
Zhu Hou Ren 朱厚任 1900-112-2004

Dawn Yeoh 姚懿珊 1900-112-2024
Felicia Chin 陈靓瑄 1900-112-2026
Fiona Xie 谢宛谕 1900-112-2036
Hong Hui Fang 洪慧芳 1900-112-2023
Ivy Lee 李锦梅 1900-112-2022
Jeanette Aw 欧萱 1900-112-2028
Jesseca Liu 刘芷绚 1900-112-2039
Jin Yin Ji金银姬 1900-112-2035
Joanne Peh白薇秀 1900-112-2037
Kym Ng 鐘琴 1900-112-2032
Lin Mei Jiao 林梅娇 1900-112-2034
Michelle Chia 谢韵仪 1900-112-2027
Michelle Chong 庄米雪 1900-112-2029
Pan Ling Ling 潘玲玲 1900-112-2031
Patricia Mok 莫小玲 1900-112-2021
Quan Yi Fong 权怡凤 1900-112-2030
Rui En瑞恩 1900-112-2033
Vivian Lai 赖怡伶 1900-112-2040
Xiang Yun 向云 1900-112-2038
Yvonne Lim 林湘萍 1900-112-2025

Star Awards will be held on 26 April 2009.

《红星大奖2009》颁奖典礼将于4月26日星期天晚上7点举办,8频道现场直播。U频道也将在当天晚上10点颁奖典礼过后,现场直播《红星大奖2009》庆功宴。

Make a date with Star Awards 2009, Sunday April 26, at 7pm on Channel 8. Post show party will be telecast on Channel U at 10pm.





《红星大奖2009》入围名单公布!

25 02 2009

红星大奖2009入围名单 Star Awards 2009 Nominations

【小娘惹】称霸【红星大奖 2009】!

《红星大奖2009》入围名单公布! (in english)

It is the world of Little Nonya.. with 16 nominations, doniminating Best Supporting Actress with 5 out 6 nominations …. lets see if it will emerge as the biggest winner!

My choice:

小娘惹 The Little Nyonya

陈汉玮/不凡的爱 Chen Han Wei (By My Side)

欧萱/小娘惹 Jeanette Aw (The Little Nyonya)

姚玟隆/小娘惹 Yao Wen Long (The Little Nyonya)

黄慧/小娘惹 Ng Hui (The Little Nyonya)

戴阳天 Dai Yang Tian

董素华

郭亮/艺点心思 Guo Liang (CelebriTea Break)

李心钰/与心共舞 Belinda Lee (Come Dance With Me)

心晴大动员 Life Transformers

与心共舞 Come Dance With Me

才华横溢出新秀2007总决赛 Star Search 2007 (Finals)

我知道我变漂亮了/一切完美/石欣卉

Who and which are your choice?? =)

Star Awards will be held on 26 April 2009.

《红星大奖2009》颁奖典礼将于4月26日星期天晚上7点举办,8频道现场直播。U频道也将在当天晚上10点颁奖典礼过后,现场直播《红星大奖2009》庆功宴。

Make a date with Star Awards 2009, Sunday April 26, at 7pm on Channel 8. Post show party will be telecast on Channel U at 10pm.

最佳电视剧
不凡的爱
一房半厅一水缸
心花朵朵开I
一切完美
黄金路
小娘惹

Best Drama Serial
By My Side
Just In Singapore
Love Blossoms 1
Perfect Cut
The Golden Path
The Little Nyonya

最佳男主角
彭耀顺/奶爸百分百
陈汉玮/不凡的爱
黄文永/一房半厅一水缸
方展发/小娘惹
戚玉武/小娘惹
郑斌辉/黄金路

Best Actor
Adrian Pang (Nanny Daddy)
Chen Han Wei (By My Side)
Huang Wen Yong (Just In Singapore)
Pierre Png (The Little Nyonya)
Qi Yu Wu (The Little Nyonya)
Tay Ping Hui (The Golden Path)

最佳女主角
陈莉萍/一房半厅一水缸
陈莉萍/黄金路
范文芳/沸腾冰点
陈靚瑄/黄金路
欧萱/小娘惹
白薇秀/小娘惹

Best Actress
Chen Li Ping (Just in Singapore)
Chen Li Ping (The Golden Path)
Fann Wong (The Defining Moment)
Felicia Chin (The Golden Path)
Jeanette Aw (The Little Nyonya)
Joanne Peh (The Little Nyonya)

最佳男配角
周初明/黄金路
戴阳天/小娘惹
林明伦/小娘惹
姚玟隆/小娘惹
章缜翔/小娘惹
朱厚任/沸腾冰点

Best Supporting Actor
Chew Chor Meng (The Golden Path)
Dai Yang Tian (The Little Nyonya)
Darren Lim (The Little Nyonya)
Yao Wen Long (The Little Nyonya)
Zzen (The Little Nyonya)
Zhu Hou Ren (The Defining Moment)

最佳女配角
郭蕙雯/小娘惹
李茵珠/小娘惹
林梅娇/小娘惹
黄慧/小娘惹
向云/小娘惹
蔡佩璇/黄金路

Best Supporting Actress
Eelyn Kok (The Little Nyonya)
Li Yin Zhu (The Little Nyonya)
Lin Mei Jiao (The Little Nyonya)
Ng Hui (The Little Nyonya)
Xiang Yun (The Little Nyonya)
Pei Xuan (The Golden Path)

最佳新人奖
陈邦鋆
戴阳天
杨伟烈
许雅慧
蔡琦慧
张振寰

Best Newcomer
Andie Chen
Dai Yang Tian
Jerry Yeo
Koh Yah Hwee
Paige Chua
Zhang Zhen Huan

最佳新闻播报/时事主持人
林启元
黄秀玲
董素华
王征
张海洁
赵文蓓

最佳综艺主持人
李铭顺/心晴大动员
权怡凤/心晴大动员
鐘琴/抢摊大行动
李腾/都市大发现3
陈建彬/黄金年华之斗歌竞艺2008
郭亮/艺点心思

Best Variety Show Host
Christopher Lee (Life Transformers)
Quan Yi Fong (Life Transformers)
Kym Ng (Buzzing Cashier)
Lee Teng (On The Beat 3)
Marcus Chin (Golden Age Talentime 2008)
Guo Liang (CelebriTea Break)

最佳资讯节目主持人
李心钰/稀游记2
李心钰/与心共舞
蔡礼莲/寻找原之味
许振荣/旅游线上我在行
郭亮/亮点人生 – 真情无障碍
林佩芬/简单就是美

Best Info-Ed Programme Host
Belinda Lee (Find Me A Singaporean 2)
Belinda Lee (Come Dance With Me)
Chua Lee Lian (Food Old Days)
Dasmond Koh (Tourism Insiders)
Guo Liang (Breaking Barriers)
Lin Pei Fen (So Simple II)

青苹果奖
胡康乐/绝对佳人
陈宇萱/小娘惹
黄馨仪/心花朵朵开I
彭修轩/一房半厅一水缸
林咏谊/一切完美
林家安/不凡的爱

最佳综艺节目
抢摊大行动
艺点心思
Smart省钱王 2
心晴大动员
至尊厨王2
非常Superband

Best Variety Programme
Buzzing Cashier
CelebriTea Break
King of Thrift 2
Life Transformers
Star Chef 2
SuperBand 2

最佳资讯节目
与心共舞
美食寻根
青涩部落格
我们的大日子 2
星期二特写: 生死一线
星期二特写: SARS后的天空

Best Info-Ed Programme
Come Dance With Me
Food Hometown
My World My Blog
Of Rites & Rituals 2
TR- In the Face of Death
TR- 5 Years of SARS-free

最佳综艺特备节目
S-POP万岁!音乐大典
红星大奖之戏剧情牵25
才华横溢出新秀2007总决赛
非常Superband – 大决战
45载光芒8方贺台庆
让爱川流不息

Best Variety Special
S-Pop Hurray! Music Gala
Star Awards – 25th Drama Anniversary Show
Star Search 2007 (Finals)
SuperBand 2 Grand Finals
The Anniversary Gala 2008
The Sichuan Earthquake Charity Show

最佳主题曲
如燕 /小娘惹 /Olivia Ong
屋檐 /一房半厅一水缸/亦迅
幻听/叮当神探/陈世维
我知道我变漂亮了/一切完美/石欣卉
路/黄金路/迷路兵
心花朵朵开/心花朵朵开II/苏智诚

最高收视率电视剧
小娘惹

最高收视率综艺节目

心晴大动员

超级红星大奖

黄碧仁